Hopper – Inlet for trucks, boxes and bags

Product Info

Product AB
Product-no AB
Download

Product Description

Suitable for sideways and backwards tipping

Functions

  • Internal rubber coating preventing bruises
  • Belt relief bracket mounted over the belt
  • Adjustable belt speed via variator

Options

  • 3 types of superstructures for different needs
  • Wheels for mobility
  • Frequency converter
  • Cleats for carrots

Variants

  • AB 430 – 400 mm belt – 3 m long
  • AB 460 – 400 mm belt – 6 m long
  • AB 630 – 600 mm belt – 3 m long
  • AB 660 – 600 mm belt – 6 m long
  AB430AB630AB460AB660
Kapacitett/h2-104-202-104-20
Volumen uden overb.m30,50,71,01,4
Båndbreddemm400600400600
Båndlængdemm3000300060006000
Båndhastighedm/s0,02-0,10,03-0,140,02-0,10,03-0,14
MotorkW0,370,750,751,1